RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURYANAGARI EXP (02480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURYANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 02480
Advertisement

02480 Suryanagari Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Suryanagari Exp covers total journey of 934 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 05:05 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 02480 Suryanagari Exp has total 16 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), (PDWA), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURYANAGARI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 934Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURYANAGARI EXP - 02480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURYANAGARI EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SURYANAGARI EXP (02480) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time SURYANAGARI EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

SURYANAGARI EXP reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SURYANAGARI EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by SURYANAGARI EXP?

SURYANAGARI EXP covers 934 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SURYANAGARI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on