RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE TBM EXPRESS (06068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06068
Advertisement

06068 Cbe Tbm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Tambaram (TBM). Cbe Tbm Express covers total journey of 553 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 06068 Cbe Tbm Express has total 10 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE TBM EXPRESS
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 2nd January
  • 31st December
  • 28th December
  • 26th December
  • 10 Min
  • 24th December
  • 21st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

CBE TBM EXPRESS - 06068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE TBM EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE TBM EXPRESS (06068) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time CBE TBM EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

CBE TBM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE TBM EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by CBE TBM EXPRESS?

CBE TBM EXPRESS covers 553 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CBE TBM EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on