RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE TBM EXPRESS (06068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06068
Advertisement

06068 Cbe Tbm Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Cbe Tbm Express covers total journey of 2350 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 16:10 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06068 Cbe Tbm Express has total 27 stopping station like PALANPUR JN (PNU), JALGAON JN (JL), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE TBM EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CBE TBM EXPRESS - 06068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE TBM EXPRESS depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

CBE TBM EXPRESS (06068) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time CBE TBM EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CBE TBM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE TBM EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by CBE TBM EXPRESS?

CBE TBM EXPRESS covers 2350 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CBE TBM EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on