RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT - SBIB EXP (14819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT - SBIB EXP
  • Number
  • 14819
Advertisement

14819 Bgkt - Sbib Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). Bgkt - Sbib Exp covers total journey of 455 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 13:55 it arrives at Sabarmati Bg. 14819 Bgkt - Sbib Exp has total 14 stopping station like MOKALSAR (MKSR), MODRAN (MON), DHANERA (DQN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT - SBIB EXP
  • 16th March
  • 17 Min
  • 7th March
  • 14 Min
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 18 Min
  • 29th February
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BGKT - SBIB EXP - 14819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BAGRA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT - SBIB EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT - SBIB EXP (14819) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time BGKT - SBIB EXP take to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

BGKT - SBIB EXP reach on day 2 to SABARMATI BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT - SBIB EXP at SABARMATI BG Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by BGKT - SBIB EXP?

BGKT - SBIB EXP covers 455 km to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BGKT - SBIB EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on