RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT SBIB EXP
  • Number
  • 14819
Advertisement

14819 Bgkt Sbib Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). Bgkt Sbib Exp covers total journey of 453 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 13:55 it arrives at Sabarmati Bg. 14819 Bgkt Sbib Exp has total 14 stopping station like MOKALSAR (MKSR), MODRAN (MON), DHANERA (DQN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT SBIB EXP
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 453Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BGKT SBIB EXP - 14819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BAGRA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT SBIB EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT SBIB EXP (14819) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time BGKT SBIB EXP take to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

BGKT SBIB EXP reach on day 1 to SABARMATI BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT SBIB EXP at SABARMATI BG Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by BGKT SBIB EXP?

BGKT SBIB EXP covers 453 km to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BGKT SBIB EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on