RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] (79435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • Number
  • 79435
Advertisement

79435 Adi- Ptn Demu[except Sun] is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Patan (PTN). Adi- Ptn Demu[except Sun] covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Sabarmati Bg and at 13:25 it arrives at Patan. 79435 Adi- Ptn Demu[except Sun] has total 15 stopping station like KALOL (KLL), AMBLIYASAN (UMN), PANCHOT (PHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79435 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 22 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] - 79435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELAVI
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] depart from SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] (79435) departs from SABARMATI BG Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] take to reach PATAN Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] reach on day 1 to PATAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] at PATAN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]?

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] covers 102 km to reach PATAN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on