RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] (79435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • Number
  • 79435
Advertisement

79435 Adi- Ptn Demu[except Sun] is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Patan (PTN). Adi- Ptn Demu[except Sun] covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Patan. 79435 Adi- Ptn Demu[except Sun] has total 15 stopping station like KHODIYAR (KHDB), DANGARWA (DNW), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79435 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Min
  • 20th July
  • 1 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 2 Min
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] - 79435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] (79435) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] take to reach PATAN Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] reach on day 1 to PATAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] at PATAN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]?

ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] covers 109 km to reach PATAN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on