RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] (79434) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
  • Number
  • 79434
Advertisement

79434 Ptn - Adi Demu[daily] is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Patan (PTN) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). Ptn - Adi Demu[daily] covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Patan and at 08:15 it arrives at Sabarmati Bg. 79434 Ptn - Adi Demu[daily] has total 14 stopping station like DHINOJ (DHJ), JAGUDAN (JDN), JHULASAN (JUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79434 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] - 79434 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] depart from PATAN Railway Station?

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] (79434) departs from PATAN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] take to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] reach on day 1 to SABARMATI BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] at SABARMATI BG Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]?

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] covers 102 km to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on