RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] (79434) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
  • Number
  • 79434
Advertisement

79434 Ptn - Adi Demu[daily] is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Patan (PTN) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ptn - Adi Demu[daily] covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Patan and at 08:55 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 79434 Ptn - Adi Demu[daily] has total 15 stopping station like DHINOJ (DHJ), JAGUDAN (JDN), JHULASAN (JUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79434 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 10 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 18 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] - 79434 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] depart from PATAN Railway Station?

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] (79434) departs from PATAN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]?

PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] covers 109 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on