RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB BDTS SPL (09434) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09434
Advertisement

09434 Gimb Bdts Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gimb Bdts Spl covers total journey of 781 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 06:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09434 Gimb Bdts Spl has total 12 stopping station like DHRANGDHRA (DHG), ANAND JN (ANND), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09434 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB BDTS SPL
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GIMB BDTS SPL - 09434 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB BDTS SPL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB BDTS SPL (09434) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time GIMB BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GIMB BDTS SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by GIMB BDTS SPL?

GIMB BDTS SPL covers 781 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GIMB BDTS SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on