RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] (79433) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
  • Number
  • 79433
Advertisement

79433 Adi- Ptn Demu[daily] is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Patan (PTN). Adi- Ptn Demu[daily] covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Sabarmati Bg and at 21:55 it arrives at Patan. 79433 Adi- Ptn Demu[daily] has total 15 stopping station like KALOL (KLL), AMBLIYASAN (UMN), PANCHOT (PHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79433 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] - 79433 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELAVI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] depart from SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] (79433) departs from SABARMATI BG Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] take to reach PATAN Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] reach on day 1 to PATAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] at PATAN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]?

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] covers 102 km to reach PATAN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on