RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] (79433) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
  • Number
  • 79433
Advertisement

79433 Adi- Ptn Demu[daily] is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Patan (PTN). Adi- Ptn Demu[daily] covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 21:55 it arrives at Patan. 79433 Adi- Ptn Demu[daily] has total 15 stopping station like KHODIYAR (KHDB), DANGARWA (DNW), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79433 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] - 79433 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] (79433) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] take to reach PATAN Railway Station?

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] reach on day 1 to PATAN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] at PATAN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY]?

ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] covers 109 km to reach PATAN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on