RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI BGKT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14804
Advertisement

14804 Adi Bgkt Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Adi Bgkt Express covers total journey of 479 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 14804 Adi Bgkt Express has total 17 stopping station like SIDDHPUR (SID), DHANERA (DQN), JALOR (JOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI BGKT EXPRESS
  • 5th April
  • 4 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 19 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 479Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ADI BGKT EXPRESS - 14804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DISA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI BGKT EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time ADI BGKT EXPRESS take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

ADI BGKT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI BGKT EXPRESS at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by ADI BGKT EXPRESS?

ADI BGKT EXPRESS covers 479 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ADI BGKT EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on