RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER INTERCITY (19411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name AJMER INTERCITY
Number 19411
Source SABARMATI BG (SBIB)
Destination (DLPC)
Advertisement

19411 Ajmer Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and (DLPC). Ajmer Intercity covers total journey of 1401 kilometers. At 09:45 it departs from Sabarmati Bg and at 12:00 it arrives at . 19411 Ajmer Intercity has total 39 stopping station like BEAWAR (BER), ALWAR JN (AWR), KAITHAL (KLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19411 Running status

INTERCITY EXP ( 19412 )
Last one week running status of the AJMER INTERCITY
19th April RT
18th April 6 Min
17th April 2 Hr 14 Min
16th April RT
15th April 4 Min
14th April 12 Min
13th April 33 Min
12th April 9 Min
Current Location of the Train (19th April)SABARMATI BG ( SBIB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 1401Km.
Train Travel Time 26 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

AJMER INTERCITY - 19411 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SABARMATI BG Arrival starts Departure 09:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MAHESANA JN Arrival 10:39 Departure 10:41 Halt 2 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations UNJHA Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 84 km Day 2
Stations SIDDHPUR Arrival 11:13 Departure 11:15 Halt 2 m Distance 99 km Day 2
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 12:15 Departure 12:18 Halt 3 m Distance 128 km Day 2
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 12:55 Departure 13:05 Halt 10 m Distance 181 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:47 Halt 2 m Distance 225 km Day 2
Stations FALNA Arrival 14:32 Departure 14:34 Halt 2 m Distance 280 km Day 2
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 15:35 Departure 15:40 Halt 5 m Distance 346 km Day 2
Stations BEAWAR Arrival 16:45 Departure 16:47 Halt 2 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations AJMER Arrival 17:55 Departure 18:05 Halt 10 m Distance 486 km Day 2
Stations KISHANGARH Arrival 18:36 Departure 18:38 Halt 2 m Distance 511 km Day 2
Stations PHULERA JN Arrival 19:22 Departure 19:24 Halt 2 m Distance 566 km Day 2
Stations JAIPUR Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:25 Halt 10 m Distance 621 km Day 2
Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR Arrival 20:38 Departure 20:41 Halt 3 m Distance 626 km Day 2
Stations DAUSA Arrival 21:19 Departure 21:21 Halt 2 m Distance 682 km Day 2
Stations BANDIKUI JN Arrival 21:50 Departure 21:52 Halt 2 m Distance 711 km Day 2
Stations RAJGARH Arrival 22:11 Departure 22:13 Halt 2 m Distance 736 km Day 2
Stations ALWAR JN Arrival 22:43 Departure 22:46 Halt 3 m Distance 771 km Day 2
Stations KHAIRTHAL Arrival 23:04 Departure 23:06 Halt 2 m Distance 798 km Day 2
Stations REWARI Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 846 km Day 3
Stations JHAJJAR Arrival 00:52 Departure 00:54 Halt 2 m Distance 890 km Day 3
Stations ROHTAK JN Arrival 01:34 Departure 01:37 Halt 3 m Distance 927 km Day 3
Stations JULANA Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:01 Halt 1 m Distance 958 km Day 3
Stations JIND JN Arrival 02:22 Departure 02:25 Halt 3 m Distance 984 km Day 3
Stations UCHANA Arrival 02:41 Departure 02:43 Halt 2 m Distance 1003 km Day 3
Stations NARWANA JN Arrival 03:04 Departure 03:06 Halt 2 m Distance 1018 km Day 3
Stations KAITHAL Arrival 03:49 Departure 03:51 Halt 2 m Distance 1055 km Day 3
Stations KURUKSHETRA JN Arrival 04:53 Departure 05:20 Halt 0 m Distance 1104 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 06:35 Departure 06:48 Halt 13 m Distance 1145 km Day 3
Stations CHANDIGARH Arrival 07:31 Departure 07:50 Halt 19 m Distance 1213 km Day 3
Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:02 Halt 2 m Distance 1225 km Day 3
Stations MORINDA Arrival 08:33 Departure 08:35 Halt 2 m Distance 1260 km Day 3
Stations RUPNAGAR Arrival 09:11 Departure 09:13 Halt 2 m Distance 1285 km Day 3
Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB Arrival 10:18 Departure 10:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1320 km Day 3
Stations NANGAL DAM Arrival 10:38 Departure 10:53 Halt 15 m Distance 1340 km Day 3
Stations UNA HIMACHAL Arrival 11:06 Departure 11:08 Halt 2 m Distance 1357 km Day 3
Stations AMB ANDAURA Arrival 11:30 Departure 11:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1384 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 12:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1401 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER INTERCITY depart from SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

AJMER INTERCITY (19411) departs from SABARMATI BG Railway Station at 09:45.

How much time AJMER INTERCITY take to reach Railway Station?

AJMER INTERCITY reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER INTERCITY at Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by AJMER INTERCITY?

AJMER INTERCITY covers 1401 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. AJMER INTERCITY passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ADI AGC SF EXP 12548 Source SABARMATI BG Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
ADI BGKT EXPRESS 14804 Source SABARMATI BG Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
AJMER INTERCITY 19411 Source SABARMATI BG Destination Runs on All Days
BEAS BGKT SPL 04804 Source SABARMATI BG Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on All Days
BDTS GIMB SF SPL 09433 Source SABARMATI BG Destination PATAN Runs on All Days
ADI-MSH DMU 79431 Source SABARMATI BG Destination MAHESANA JN Runs on All Days
ADI GWL SF EXP 22548 Source SABARMATI BG Destination GWALIOR Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] 79435 Source SABARMATI BG Destination PATAN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] 79433 Source SABARMATI BG Destination PATAN Runs on All Days
SBIB BGKT EXP 14820 Source SABARMATI BG Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HIMACHAL EXPRESS 14554 Source Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 19412 Source Destination SABARMATI BG Runs on All Days
DLPC JP INTRCTY 19718 Source Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
UNA - NLDM PASS. 54582 Source Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
CHDL-UMB PASS 74992 Source Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
CDG-PYG SPL 04514 Source Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days