RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER INTERCITY (19411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 19411
Advertisement

19411 Ajmer Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Ajmer (AII). Ajmer Intercity covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Ajmer. 19411 Ajmer Intercity has total 11 stopping station like UNJHA (UJA), PALANPUR JN (PNU), (PDWA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER INTERCITY
  • 21st October
  • 35 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 21 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJMER INTERCITY - 19411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER INTERCITY depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AJMER INTERCITY (19411) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time AJMER INTERCITY take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER INTERCITY reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER INTERCITY at AJMER Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by AJMER INTERCITY?

AJMER INTERCITY covers 492 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. AJMER INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on