RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER INTERCITY (19411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 19411
Advertisement

19411 Ajmer Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Ajmer (AII). Ajmer Intercity covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Ajmer. 19411 Ajmer Intercity has total 12 stopping station like UNJHA (UJA), ABU ROAD (ABR), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER INTERCITY
  • 24th April
  • 30 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 20th April
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJMER INTERCITY - 19411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER INTERCITY depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AJMER INTERCITY (19411) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time AJMER INTERCITY take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER INTERCITY reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER INTERCITY at AJMER Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by AJMER INTERCITY?

AJMER INTERCITY covers 492 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AJMER INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on