RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBIB - BGKT EXP (14820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBIB - BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 14820
Advertisement

14820 Sbib - Bgkt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Sbib - Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 455 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Sabarmati Bg and at 03:10 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 14820 Sbib - Bgkt Exp has total 14 stopping station like BHILDI (BLDI), MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL), JALOR (JOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBIB - BGKT EXP
  • 18th November
  • 5 Min
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • 13 Min
  • 12th November
  • 2 Min
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • 33 Min
  • 8th November
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SBIB - BGKT EXP - 14820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BAGRA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBIB - BGKT EXP depart from SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

SBIB - BGKT EXP (14820) departs from SABARMATI BG Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time SBIB - BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

SBIB - BGKT EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBIB - BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by SBIB - BGKT EXP?

SBIB - BGKT EXP covers 455 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SBIB - BGKT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on