RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBIB BGKT EXP (14820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBIB BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 14820
Advertisement

14820 Sbib Bgkt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Sbib Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 455 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Sabarmati Bg and at 03:10 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 14820 Sbib Bgkt Exp has total 14 stopping station like BHILDI (BLDI), MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL), JALOR (JOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBIB BGKT EXP
  • 25th June
  • 14 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SBIB BGKT EXP - 14820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BAGRA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBIB BGKT EXP depart from SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

SBIB BGKT EXP (14820) departs from SABARMATI BG Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time SBIB BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

SBIB BGKT EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBIB BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by SBIB BGKT EXP?

SBIB BGKT EXP covers 455 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SBIB BGKT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on