RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI AGC SF EXP (12548) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI AGC SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12548
Advertisement

12548 Adi Agc Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Agra Cantt (AGC). Adi Agc Sf Exp covers total journey of 867 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at Agra Cantt. 12548 Adi Agc Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), MARWAR JN (MJ), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12548 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI AGC SF EXP
  • 18th March
  • 41 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 13 Min
  • 21st February
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 867Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun)

ADI AGC SF EXP - 12548 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI AGC SF EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI AGC SF EXP (12548) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ADI AGC SF EXP take to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

ADI AGC SF EXP reach on day 2 to AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI AGC SF EXP at AGRA CANTT Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by ADI AGC SF EXP?

ADI AGC SF EXP covers 867 km to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ADI AGC SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on