RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KKDE MTJ EXPRESS (11902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KKDE MTJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11902
Advertisement

11902 Kkde Mtj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Mathura Jn (MTJ). Kkde Mtj Express covers total journey of 298 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Kurukshetra Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Mathura Jn. 11902 Kkde Mtj Express has total 13 stopping station like SAMALKHA (SMK), NEW DELHI (NDLS), PALWAL (PWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KKDE MTJ EXPRESS
  • 22nd August
  • 3 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 7 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 298Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

KKDE MTJ EXPRESS - 11902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KKDE MTJ EXPRESS depart from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KKDE MTJ EXPRESS (11902) departs from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time KKDE MTJ EXPRESS take to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station?

KKDE MTJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MATHURA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KKDE MTJ EXPRESS at MATHURA JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by KKDE MTJ EXPRESS?

KKDE MTJ EXPRESS covers 298 km to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KKDE MTJ EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on