RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGC ADI SF EXP (12547) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGC ADI SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12547
Advertisement

12547 Agc Adi Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Agc Adi Sf Exp covers total journey of 867 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Agra Cantt and at 13:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12547 Agc Adi Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), MARWAR JN (MJ), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12547 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGC ADI SF EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 2 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 867Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)

AGC ADI SF EXP - 12547 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGC ADI SF EXP depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

AGC ADI SF EXP (12547) departs from AGRA CANTT Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time AGC ADI SF EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AGC ADI SF EXP reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AGC ADI SF EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by AGC ADI SF EXP?

AGC ADI SF EXP covers 867 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AGC ADI SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on