RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGC-ADI SUPERFAST (02547) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGC-ADI SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 02547
Advertisement

02547 Agc-adi Superfast is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Agc-adi Superfast covers total journey of 866 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Agra Cantt and at 12:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 02547 Agc-adi Superfast has total 13 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), MARWAR JN (MJ), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02547 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGC-ADI SUPERFAST
  • 26th January
  • 27 Min
  • 25th January
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 15th January
  • 14th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 866Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun)

AGC-ADI SUPERFAST - 02547 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGC-ADI SUPERFAST depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

AGC-ADI SUPERFAST (02547) departs from AGRA CANTT Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time AGC-ADI SUPERFAST take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AGC-ADI SUPERFAST reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AGC-ADI SUPERFAST at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by AGC-ADI SUPERFAST?

AGC-ADI SUPERFAST covers 866 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. AGC-ADI SUPERFAST passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on