RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IRCTC TEJAS EXP (82902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IRCTC TEJAS EXP
  • Number
  • 82902
Advertisement

82902 Irctc Tejas Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Irctc Tejas Exp covers total journey of 490 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 82902 Irctc Tejas Exp has total 9 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SURAT (ST), BORIVALI (BVI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IRCTC TEJAS EXP
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 28th March
  • 27th March
  • 26th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 77 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

IRCTC TEJAS EXP - 82902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IRCTC TEJAS EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP (82902) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time IRCTC TEJAS EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP reach on day 1 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of IRCTC TEJAS EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by IRCTC TEJAS EXP?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP covers 490 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 77 km/hr. IRCTC TEJAS EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on