RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JAIPUR SPL (09035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JAIPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 09035
Advertisement

09035 Bdts Jaipur Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaipur (JP). Bdts Jaipur Spl covers total journey of 1106 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:10 it arrives at Jaipur. 09035 Bdts Jaipur Spl has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), ABU ROAD (ABR), AJMER (AII) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JAIPUR SPL
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS JAIPUR SPL - 09035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JAIPUR SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JAIPUR SPL (09035) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time BDTS JAIPUR SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

BDTS JAIPUR SPL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JAIPUR SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by BDTS JAIPUR SPL?

BDTS JAIPUR SPL covers 1106 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BDTS JAIPUR SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on