RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVIGURU EXPRESS (12949) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVIGURU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12949
Advertisement

12949 Kaviguru Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Kaviguru Express covers total journey of 2670 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Porbandar and at 08:05 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 12949 Kaviguru Express has total 37 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), AKOLA JN (AK), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12949 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVIGURU EXPRESS
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 20 Min
  • 4th January
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • 28th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KAVIGURU EXPRESS - 12949 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAM JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPLETA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2670 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVIGURU EXPRESS depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

KAVIGURU EXPRESS (12949) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time KAVIGURU EXPRESS take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

KAVIGURU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVIGURU EXPRESS at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by KAVIGURU EXPRESS?

KAVIGURU EXPRESS covers 2670 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KAVIGURU EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on