RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL (68001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68001
Advertisement

68001 Src-jgm Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Jhargram (JGM). Src-jgm Memu Local covers total journey of 149 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Jhargram. 68001 Src-jgm Memu Local has total 14 stopping station like MECHEDA (MCA), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), KALAIKUNDA (KKQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL - 68001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL (68001) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL take to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station?

SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to JHARGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL at JHARGRAM Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL?

SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL covers 149 km to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on