RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS (68019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 68019
Advertisement

68019 Jgm-dhn Memu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhargram (JGM) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Jgm-dhn Memu Pass covers total journey of 298 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Jhargram and at 14:05 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 68019 Jgm-dhn Memu Pass has total 51 stopping station like TATANAGAR JN (TATA), KANTADIH (KTD), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 298Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS - 68019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMRU GHUTU
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAGAON
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUPKADIH
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJABERA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNIATANR HALT
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNI
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDORA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDU
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARDIH
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENTULLA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIJUA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSJORA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASERIA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUNDA JN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JGM-DHN MEMU PASS depart from JHARGRAM Railway Station?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS (68019) departs from JHARGRAM Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time JGM-DHN MEMU PASS take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JGM-DHN MEMU PASS at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by JGM-DHN MEMU PASS?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS covers 298 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. JGM-DHN MEMU PASS passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on