RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS (68019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 68019
Advertisement

68019 Jgm-dhn Memu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhargram (JGM) and Sonardih (SZE). Jgm-dhn Memu Pass covers total journey of 286 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Jhargram and at 13:30 it arrives at Sonardih. 68019 Jgm-dhn Memu Pass has total 43 stopping station like ASANBONI (ASB), NIMDIH (NIM), DAMRU GHUTU (DRGU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
  • 23rd August
  • 28 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 25 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 54 Min
  • 19th August
  • 21 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 3 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 286Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS - 68019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMRU GHUTU
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAGAON
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUPKADIH
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJABERA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUGDA
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNIATANR HALT
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDORA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDU
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARDIH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JGM-DHN MEMU PASS depart from JHARGRAM Railway Station?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS (68019) departs from JHARGRAM Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time JGM-DHN MEMU PASS take to reach SONARDIH Railway Station?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS reach on day 1 to SONARDIH Railway Station. The arrival time of JGM-DHN MEMU PASS at SONARDIH Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by JGM-DHN MEMU PASS?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS covers 286 km to reach SONARDIH Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. JGM-DHN MEMU PASS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on