RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL (68023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JGM-PRR MEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 68023
Advertisement

68023 Jgm-prr Memu Spl is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhargram (JGM) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Jgm-prr Memu Spl covers total journey of 189 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Jhargram and at 09:35 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 68023 Jgm-prr Memu Spl has total 28 stopping station like (CHGA), ADITYAPUR (ADTP), NIMDIH (NIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JGM-PRR MEMU SPL
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL - 68023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JGM-PRR MEMU SPL depart from JHARGRAM Railway Station?

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL (68023) departs from JHARGRAM Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time JGM-PRR MEMU SPL take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL reach on day 1 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JGM-PRR MEMU SPL at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by JGM-PRR MEMU SPL?

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL covers 189 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. JGM-PRR MEMU SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on