RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL (68023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JGM-PRR MEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 68023
Advertisement

68023 Jgm-prr Memu Spl is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhargram (JGM) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Jgm-prr Memu Spl covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Jhargram and at 09:30 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 68023 Jgm-prr Memu Spl has total 27 stopping station like DALBHUMGARH (DVM), TATANAGAR JN (TATA), MANIKUL (MIK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JGM-PRR MEMU SPL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 50 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL - 68023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JGM-PRR MEMU SPL depart from JHARGRAM Railway Station?

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL (68023) departs from JHARGRAM Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time JGM-PRR MEMU SPL take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL reach on day 1 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JGM-PRR MEMU SPL at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by JGM-PRR MEMU SPL?

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL covers 186 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. JGM-PRR MEMU SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on