RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL (68008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL
Number 68008
Source JHARGRAM (JGM)
Destination SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)
Advertisement

68008 Jgm Src Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhargram (JGM) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Jgm Src Memu Local covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Jhargram and at 12:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 68008 Jgm Src Memu Local has total 14 stopping station like KHEMASULI (KSO), BALICHAK (BCK), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68008 Running status

Last one week running status of the JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL
26th October RT
23rd June 1 Min
8th March 2 Min
3rd October RT
20th April RT
16th February RT
15th February RT
4th January RT
Current Location of the Train (26th October)JHARGRAM ( JGM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 147Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL - 68008 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JHARGRAM Arrival starts Departure 09:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BANSTOLA Arrival 09:56 Departure 09:57 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations SARDIHA Arrival 10:03 Departure 10:04 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations KHEMASULI Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:11 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations KALAIKUNDA Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:18 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations KHARAGPUR JN Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:40 Halt 5 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations BALICHAK Arrival 11:01 Departure 11:02 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations RADHAMOHANPUR Arrival 11:08 Departure 11:09 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations HAUR Arrival 11:14 Departure 11:15 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 1
Stations PANSKURA Arrival 11:23 Departure 11:24 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations MECHEDA Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:36 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations BAGNAN Arrival 11:47 Departure 11:48 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 1
Stations ULUBARIA Arrival 11:58 Departure 11:59 Halt 1 m Distance 123 km Day 1
Stations SANTRAGACHI JN Arrival 12:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 147 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL depart from JHARGRAM Railway Station?

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL (68008) departs from JHARGRAM Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL?

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL covers 147 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PUNE HWH SUVIDHA 22821 Source JHARGRAM Destination PURULIA JN Runs on Thu, Sun
JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS 68092 Source JHARGRAM Destination MIDNAPORE Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KGP-MDN MEMU PASS 68094 Source JHARGRAM Destination MIDNAPORE Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JGM-KGP MEMU SPL 08018 Source JHARGRAM Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
JGM-DHN MEMU PASS 68019 Source JHARGRAM Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
JGM KGP MEMU SPL 08052 Source JHARGRAM Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL 68008 Source JHARGRAM Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
JGM-PRR MEMU SPL 68023 Source JHARGRAM Destination PURULIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JGM KGP SPL EXP 08002 Source JHARGRAM Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SRC NJP SPECIAL 08047 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
SRC NED EXP 12768 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Wed
RUPASIBANGLA EXP 12883 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PURULIA JN Runs on All Days
PBR KAVIGURU EXP 12950 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
SRC AII EXPRESS 18009 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri
SRC MAS AC EXP 22807 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Fri
SRC PRDP SF EXP 22813 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PARADIP Runs on Tue
MAQ VIVEK EXP 22851 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Thu
SRC TPTY SF EXP 22855 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Sun
SRC ANVT SF EXP 22857 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon
SRC PURI SPL 08404 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PURI Runs on Sat
SRC HYB SPL 07183 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Wed
SRC CAPE SPL 06906 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Mon
SRC AMZ LOCAL 38911 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination AMTA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SRC SHM LOCAL 38032 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SRC SHM LOCAL 38036 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL 38107 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination ULUBARIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SRC PKU LOCAL 38407 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PANSKURA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SRC-KGP LOCAL 38709 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
HWH - KGPLOCAL 38715 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SRC AMZ LOCAL 38901 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination AMTA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL 68001 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination JHARGRAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
SRC-ULB 38101 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination ULUBARIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SRC DBG SPECIAL 08021 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed
SRC PURI SF SPL 02837 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PURI Runs on Fri
HUMSAFAR EXP 20822 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
HUMSAFAR EXP 20828 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Wed
SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR 22170 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination Runs on Thu
SHM PURI SPL 08019 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Sun
SUVIDHA SPL 82034 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination HAPA Runs on Fri
SUVIDHA SPL 80867 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon
SUVIDHA SPL 80841 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Thu
SRC CBE SUVIDHA 80823 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Wed
SRC SCL SPL 08960 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination SILCHAR Runs on Fri
SUVIDHA SPECIAL 82841 Source SANTRAGACHI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Fri