RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL (68008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68008
Advertisement

68008 Jgm Src Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhargram (JGM) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Jgm Src Memu Local covers total journey of 149 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Jhargram and at 12:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 68008 Jgm Src Memu Local has total 14 stopping station like KHEMASULI (KSO), BALICHAK (BCK), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 33 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • 30 Min
  • 27th August
  • 18 Min
  • 26th August
  • 18 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL - 68008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL depart from JHARGRAM Railway Station?

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL (68008) departs from JHARGRAM Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL?

JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL covers 149 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on