RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PKU LOCAL (38407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38407
Advertisement

38407 Src Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Panskura (PKU). Src Pku Local covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Panskura. 38407 Src Pku Local has total 21 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC PKU LOCAL
  • 20th May
  • 30 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRC PKU LOCAL - 38407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PKU LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC PKU LOCAL (38407) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time SRC PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

SRC PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by SRC PKU LOCAL?

SRC PKU LOCAL covers 65 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SRC PKU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on