RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU HWH LOCAL (38446) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38446
Advertisement

38446 Pku Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku Hwh Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Panskura and at 19:38 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38446 Pku Hwh Local has total 25 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38446 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 15 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PKU HWH LOCAL - 38446 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL (38446) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time PKU HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:38.

Distance covered by PKU HWH LOCAL?

PKU HWH LOCAL covers 71 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PKU HWH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on