RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU SRC LOCAL (38424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU SRC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38424
Advertisement

38424 Pku Src Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Pku Src Local covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Panskura and at 10:52 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38424 Pku Src Local has total 20 stopping station like KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU SRC LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 5 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 2 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PKU SRC LOCAL - 38424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU SRC LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU SRC LOCAL (38424) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time PKU SRC LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PKU SRC LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU SRC LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 10:52.

Distance covered by PKU SRC LOCAL?

PKU SRC LOCAL covers 65 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PKU SRC LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on