RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU HWH LOCAL (38416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38416
Advertisement

38416 Pku Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku Hwh Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Panskura and at 09:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38416 Pku Hwh Local has total 24 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU HWH LOCAL
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PKU HWH LOCAL - 38416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL (38416) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time PKU HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by PKU HWH LOCAL?

PKU HWH LOCAL covers 73 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. PKU HWH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on