RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL (38434) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38434
Advertisement

38434 Pku - Src Suburban Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Pku - Src Suburban Local covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Panskura and at 14:18 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38434 Pku - Src Suburban Local has total 20 stopping station like KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38434 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL
  • 18th October
  • 14 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 3 Min
  • 19th September
  • 3 Min
  • 18th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL - 38434 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL (38434) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 14:18.

Distance covered by PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL?

PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL covers 65 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on