RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU HWH LOCAL (38452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38452
Advertisement

38452 Pku Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku Hwh Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Panskura and at 21:07 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38452 Pku Hwh Local has total 24 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38452 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU HWH LOCAL
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 59 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 22 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PKU HWH LOCAL - 38452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL (38452) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time PKU HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:07.

Distance covered by PKU HWH LOCAL?

PKU HWH LOCAL covers 73 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PKU HWH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on