RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL (38601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38601
Advertisement

38601 Hwh - Kig Sub Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kolaghat Goods (KIG). Hwh - Kig Sub Local covers total journey of 55 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Kolaghat Goods. 38601 Hwh - Kig Sub Local has total 20 stopping station like MAURIGRAM (MRGM), BAURIA JN (BVA), KULGACHIA (KGY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 55Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL - 38601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL (38601) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL take to reach KOLAGHAT GOODS Railway Station?

HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL reach on day 1 to KOLAGHAT GOODS Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL at KOLAGHAT GOODS Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL?

HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL covers 55 km to reach KOLAGHAT GOODS Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. HWH - KIG SUB LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on