RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL (38602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38602
Advertisement

38602 Kig - Hwh Sub Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kolaghat Goods (KIG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kig - Hwh Sub Local covers total journey of 55 kilometers. At 11:17 it departs from Kolaghat Goods and at 12:43 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38602 Kig - Hwh Sub Local has total 19 stopping station like KULGACHIA (KGY), CHENGEL (CGA), SANKRALL (SEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 24 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 30 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 23 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 55Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL - 38602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL depart from KOLAGHAT GOODS Railway Station?

KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL (38602) departs from KOLAGHAT GOODS Railway Station at 11:17.

How much time KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:43.

Distance covered by KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL?

KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL covers 55 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KIG - HWH SUB LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on