RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN LOCAL (38827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38827
Advertisement

38827 Hwh Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Midnapore. 38827 Hwh Mdn Local has total 24 stopping station like GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI), MADPUR (MPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN LOCAL
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 47 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 20 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL (38827) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time HWH MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by HWH MDN LOCAL?

HWH MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH MDN LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on