RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • Number
  • 22861
Advertisement

22861 Shm-adra Rajya Rani is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Adra Jn (ADRA). Shm-adra Rajya Rani covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Shalimar and at 11:20 it arrives at Adra Jn. 22861 Shm-adra Rajya Rani has total 10 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), SALBONI (SLB), GARHBETA (GBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • 25th March
  • 11 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 18th February
  • 26 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sat)

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22861) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI take to reach ADRA JN Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI reach on day 1 to ADRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI at ADRA JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI covers 294 km to reach ADRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on