RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • Number
  • 22861
Advertisement

22861 Shm-adra Rajya Rani is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Adra Jn (ADRA). Shm-adra Rajya Rani covers total journey of 287 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Shalimar and at 11:25 it arrives at Adra Jn. 22861 Shm-adra Rajya Rani has total 10 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), SALBONI (SLB), GARHBETA (GBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sun)

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22861) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI take to reach ADRA JN Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI reach on day 1 to ADRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI at ADRA JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI covers 287 km to reach ADRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on