RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • Number
  • 22862
Advertisement

22862 Shm-adra Rajya Rani is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Shalimar (SHM). Shm-adra Rajya Rani covers total journey of 289 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Adra Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 22862 Shm-adra Rajya Rani has total 10 stopping station like BISHNUPUR (VSU), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR), MIDNAPORE (MDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • 32 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 7 Min
  • 21st February
  • 4 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 289Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sat)

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22862) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI reach on day 1 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI covers 289 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on