RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • Number
  • 22862
Advertisement

22862 Shm-adra Rajya Rani is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Shalimar (SHM). Shm-adra Rajya Rani covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Adra Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 22862 Shm-adra Rajya Rani has total 10 stopping station like BISHNUPUR (VSU), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR), MIDNAPORE (MDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI
  • 15th July
  • 19 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 15 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sat)

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI (22862) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI reach on day 1 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI?

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI covers 294 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on