RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37813) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37813
Advertisement

37813 Hwh-bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh-bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37813 Hwh-bwn Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37813 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 12 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BWN LOCAL - 37813 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37813) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time HWH-BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by HWH-BWN LOCAL?

HWH-BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH-BWN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on