RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-BDC LOCAL (37782) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-BDC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37782
Advertisement

37782 Bwn-bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Bwn-bdc Local covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37782 Bwn-bdc Local has total 18 stopping station like RASULPUR (RSLR), DEBIPUR (DBP), PUNDOOAH (PDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37782 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-BDC LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 8 Min
  • 11th October
  • 32 Min
  • 9th October
  • 16 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 67Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-BDC LOCAL - 37782 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-BDC LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-BDC LOCAL (37782) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time BWN-BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BWN-BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BWN-BDC LOCAL?

BWN-BDC LOCAL covers 67 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BWN-BDC LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on