RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37747) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37747
Advertisement

37747 Bdc - Kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc - Kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Katwa. 37747 Bdc - Kwae Local has total 28 stopping station like BALAGARH (BGAE), NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM), MERTALA PHALEYA HALT (MTFA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37747 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC - KWAE LOCAL
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC - KWAE LOCAL - 37747 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAIGRAM HALT
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC - KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL (37747) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time BDC - KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC - KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by BDC - KWAE LOCAL?

BDC - KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BDC - KWAE LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on