RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGNA BWN LOCAL (35020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGNA BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 35020
Advertisement

35020 Bgna Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Bgna Bwn Local covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Katwa and at 19:15 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 35020 Bgna Bwn Local has total 16 stopping station like KAICHAR (KCY), BHATAR (BTRH), CHAMARDIGHI (CMDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 35020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGNA BWN LOCAL
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGNA BWN LOCAL - 35020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIPAT SHRKHND
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIKHANDA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKAPASI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAICHAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGAN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAOTA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALGONA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARUN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJANAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJANA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMARDIGHI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHETIA
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMNARA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGNA BWN LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

BGNA BWN LOCAL (35020) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time BGNA BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BGNA BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGNA BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by BGNA BWN LOCAL?

BGNA BWN LOCAL covers 53 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BGNA BWN LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on