RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-ASN PGR. (63523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-ASN PGR.
  • Number
  • 63523
Advertisement

63523 Bwn-asn Pgr. is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Bwn-asn Pgr. covers total journey of 104 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63523 Bwn-asn Pgr. has total 14 stopping station like GALSI (GLI), PANAGARH (PAN), WARIA (OYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-ASN PGR.
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 12 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 36 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 37 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-ASN PGR. - 63523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALIT
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALSI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAJ
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJBANDH
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIPAHARI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-ASN PGR. depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-ASN PGR. (63523) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time BWN-ASN PGR. take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

BWN-ASN PGR. reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-ASN PGR. at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by BWN-ASN PGR.?

BWN-ASN PGR. covers 104 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BWN-ASN PGR. passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on