RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37812
Advertisement

37812 Bwn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 03:05 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 05:27 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37812 Bwn-hwh Local has total 32 stopping station like BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM), HOOGHLY (HGY), RISHRA (RIS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 4th January
  • 40 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 13 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37812) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 03:05.

How much time BWN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:27.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH LOCAL?

BWN-HWH LOCAL covers 107 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BWN-HWH LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on