RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL (36827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36827
Advertisement

36827 Hwh - Bwn(chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn(chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36827 Hwh - Bwn(chord) Local has total 29 stopping station like BEGUMPUR (BPAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), JAUGRAM (JRAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 18th January
  • 18 Min
  • 12th January
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL - 36827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL (36827) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL?

HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH - BWN(CHORD) LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on