RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RXL EXPRESS (13043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RXL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13043
Advertisement

13043 Hwh Rxl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Hwh Rxl Express covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 13043 Hwh Rxl Express has total 19 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), KIUL JN (KIUL), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RXL EXPRESS
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

HWH RXL EXPRESS - 13043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RXL EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL EXPRESS (13043) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time HWH RXL EXPRESS take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RXL EXPRESS at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by HWH RXL EXPRESS?

HWH RXL EXPRESS covers 698 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH RXL EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on