RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-DBG DEMU (75228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-DBG DEMU
  • Number
  • 75228
Advertisement

75228 Rxl-dbg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Rxl-dbg Demu covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 75228 Rxl-dbg Demu has total 31 stopping station like RAMRUPNAGAR (RRNH), TAPASWINARAYANNAGAR (TNNH), JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-DBG DEMU
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-DBG DEMU - 75228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-DBG DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-DBG DEMU (75228) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time RXL-DBG DEMU take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

RXL-DBG DEMU reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-DBG DEMU at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by RXL-DBG DEMU?

RXL-DBG DEMU covers 153 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. RXL-DBG DEMU passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on