RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-DBG DEMU (75228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-DBG DEMU
  • Number
  • 75228
Advertisement

75228 Rxl-dbg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Rxl-dbg Demu covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 75228 Rxl-dbg Demu has total 16 stopping station like KUNDWA CHAINPUR (KWC), SITAMARHI (SMI), JOGIARA (JGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-DBG DEMU
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 21st April
  • 28 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-DBG DEMU - 75228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-DBG DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-DBG DEMU (75228) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time RXL-DBG DEMU take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

RXL-DBG DEMU reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-DBG DEMU at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by RXL-DBG DEMU?

RXL-DBG DEMU covers 150 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. RXL-DBG DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on