RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP (09166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 09166
Advertisement

09166 Special Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Special Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1934 kilometers. At 04:37 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 01:10 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09166 Special Sabarmati Exp has total 56 stopping station like SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), KALPI (KPI), MAKSI (MKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09166 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 7th April
  • 5th April
  • 3rd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1934Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP - 09166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP (09166) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 04:37.

How much time SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP covers 1934 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on