RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG - MFP DEMU (75255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG - MFP DEMU
  • Number
  • 75255
Advertisement

75255 Dbg - Mfp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Dbg - Mfp Demu covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 75255 Dbg - Mfp Demu has total 14 stopping station like JOGIARA (JGA), PARSAUNI (PSZ), GARHA (GARA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75255 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG - MFP DEMU
  • 14th October
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 28 Min
  • 9th October
  • 18 Min
  • 8th October
  • 23 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG - MFP DEMU - 75255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUBBASAHANI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG - MFP DEMU depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG - MFP DEMU (75255) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time DBG - MFP DEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

DBG - MFP DEMU reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG - MFP DEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by DBG - MFP DEMU?

DBG - MFP DEMU covers 132 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DBG - MFP DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on