RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG ANVT SPL (05577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05577
Advertisement

05577 Dbg Anvt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Danapur (DNR). Dbg Anvt Spl covers total journey of 212 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Danapur. 05577 Dbg Anvt Spl has total 17 stopping station like BAJPATTI (BJT), RUNNI SAIDPUR (RUSD), BHAGWANPUR (BNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG ANVT SPL
  • 14th September
  • 4 Min
  • 13th September
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG ANVT SPL - 05577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUBBASAHANI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG ANVT SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG ANVT SPL (05577) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time DBG ANVT SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

DBG ANVT SPL reach on day 1 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG ANVT SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by DBG ANVT SPL?

DBG ANVT SPL covers 212 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBG ANVT SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on