RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG ANVT SPL (05577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05577
Advertisement

05577 Dbg Anvt Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Dbg Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1177 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 01:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 05577 Dbg Anvt Spl has total 15 stopping station like BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05577 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1177Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DBG ANVT SPL - 05577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG ANVT SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG ANVT SPL (05577) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time DBG ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

DBG ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 01:30.

Distance covered by DBG ANVT SPL?

DBG ANVT SPL covers 1177 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DBG ANVT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on