RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-BTU DEMU (74027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-BTU DEMU
  • Number
  • 74027
Advertisement

74027 Dli-btu Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI). Dli-btu Demu covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Delhi and at 18:05 it arrives at Qasimpur Kheri. 74027 Dli-btu Demu has total 17 stopping station like NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR (NTG), SANHERA HALT (SFA), ALAWALPUR I PUR (AIH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-BTU DEMU
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

DLI-BTU DEMU - 74027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAOLI
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QASIMPUR KHERI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-BTU DEMU depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-BTU DEMU (74027) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time DLI-BTU DEMU take to reach QASIMPUR KHERI Railway Station?

DLI-BTU DEMU reach on day 1 to QASIMPUR KHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-BTU DEMU at QASIMPUR KHERI Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by DLI-BTU DEMU?

DLI-BTU DEMU covers 64 km to reach QASIMPUR KHERI Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. DLI-BTU DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on