RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-BTU DEMU (74027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-BTU DEMU
  • Number
  • 74027
Advertisement

74027 Dli-btu Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Baraut (BTU). Dli-btu Demu covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Delhi and at 17:45 it arrives at Baraut. 74027 Dli-btu Demu has total 15 stopping station like NOLI (NOLI), FAKHARPUR HALT (FAP), AHERA HALT (AHQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-BTU DEMU
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

DLI-BTU DEMU - 74027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-BTU DEMU depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-BTU DEMU (74027) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time DLI-BTU DEMU take to reach BARAUT Railway Station?

DLI-BTU DEMU reach on day 1 to BARAUT Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-BTU DEMU at BARAUT Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by DLI-BTU DEMU?

DLI-BTU DEMU covers 54 km to reach BARAUT Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. DLI-BTU DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on