RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAINIK EXPRESS (14021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAINIK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14021
Advertisement

14021 Sainik Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Jaipur (JP). Sainik Express covers total journey of 399 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 08:00 it arrives at Jaipur. 14021 Sainik Express has total 26 stopping station like KANINA KHAS (KNNK), RATAN SHAHR (RSH), GORIYAN (GIO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAINIK EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 7 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SAINIK EXPRESS - 14021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHINA ZAINABAD
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANINA KHAS
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNALI
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAJGARH
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAWA
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATAN SHAHR
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHUNJHUNUN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNDLOD MKDGRH
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWALGARH
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORIYAN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALSANA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAORI THIKRIA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH MALK
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOMUN SAMOD
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHAR KA BALAJI
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAINIK EXPRESS depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

SAINIK EXPRESS (14021) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time SAINIK EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

SAINIK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SAINIK EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by SAINIK EXPRESS?

SAINIK EXPRESS covers 399 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SAINIK EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on