RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP MYS SF EXP (02976) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP MYS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 02976
Advertisement

02976 Jp Mys Sf Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Jp Mys Sf Exp covers total journey of 2486 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 16:00 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 02976 Jp Mys Sf Exp has total 37 stopping station like SEHORE (SEH), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02976 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP MYS SF EXP
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • 7th April
  • 5th April
  • 31st March
  • 29th March
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

JP MYS SF EXP - 02976 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP MYS SF EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP MYS SF EXP (02976) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time JP MYS SF EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

JP MYS SF EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP MYS SF EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by JP MYS SF EXP?

JP MYS SF EXP covers 2486 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JP MYS SF EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on