RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP MYS SF EXP (02976) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP MYS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 02976
Advertisement

02976 Jp Mys Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Jp Mys Sf Exp covers total journey of 2479 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 15:55 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 02976 Jp Mys Sf Exp has total 37 stopping station like SEHORE (SEH), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02976 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP MYS SF EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • 7th April
  • 5th April
  • 31st March
  • 29th March
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2479Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

JP MYS SF EXP - 02976 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP MYS SF EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP MYS SF EXP (02976) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time JP MYS SF EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

JP MYS SF EXP reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP MYS SF EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by JP MYS SF EXP?

JP MYS SF EXP covers 2479 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JP MYS SF EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on