RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMUNDI EXP (16215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMUNDI EXP
  • Number
  • 16215
Advertisement

16215 Chamundi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Chamundi Exp covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16215 Chamundi Exp has total 10 stopping station like PANDAVAPURA (PANP), MADDUR (MAD), RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMUNDI EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 7 Min
  • 20th August
  • 3 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAMUNDI EXP - 16215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMUNDI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

CHAMUNDI EXP (16215) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CHAMUNDI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

CHAMUNDI EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMUNDI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by CHAMUNDI EXP?

CHAMUNDI EXP covers 139 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHAMUNDI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on