RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-JTJ EXP (16520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-JTJ EXP
  • Number
  • 16520
Advertisement

16520 Sbc-jtj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). Sbc-jtj Exp covers total journey of 148 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:50 it arrives at Jolarpettai. 16520 Sbc-jtj Exp has total 15 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), TYAKAL (TCL), GUDUPULLI (GDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-JTJ EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 4 Min
  • 10th June
  • 16 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 148Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-JTJ EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-JTJ EXP (16520) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SBC-JTJ EXP take to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

SBC-JTJ EXP reach on day 1 to JOLARPETTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-JTJ EXP at JOLARPETTAI Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by SBC-JTJ EXP?

SBC-JTJ EXP covers 148 km to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SBC-JTJ EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on