RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANNUR EXP (16511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANNUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16511
Advertisement

16511 Kannur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kannur (CAN). Kannur Exp covers total journey of 547 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 10:10 it arrives at Kannur. 16511 Kannur Exp has total 18 stopping station like SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), MANGALURU JN (MAJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANNUR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 9 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 5 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 547Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KANNUR EXP - 16511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANNUR EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KANNUR EXP (16511) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time KANNUR EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

KANNUR EXP reach on day 2 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KANNUR EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by KANNUR EXP?

KANNUR EXP covers 547 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KANNUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on